MENU
Sports Man Sports Man

OPENING HOURS: 7.00AM - 2.00AM

SHOWING ALL SPORTS ON 26
TV'S AND 8 HD PROJECTORS!

Great selection of draft & bottled beers

Sports Man

What’s On This Week in Bangkok’s Best Sports Bar:

The Sportsman is now open at 7.00am daily for all
advertised sport.

What’s on this week at Bangkok’s biggest
family friendly sports bar & restaurant:

UFC on ESPN: Reyes vs. Weidman

Saturday, 19th October @ 8.00am (prelims, from 7.00am)
Full main card replay @ 4.00pm on Sunday

MOTO GP

Practice: Friday, 18th October @ 7.00am & 11.15am and Saturday, 19th October @ 7.00am
Qualifying: Saturday, 19th October @ 10.00am
Races: Sunday, 20th October @ 8.30am

AUSTRALIAN HORSE RACING

Saturday, 19th October @ 9.00am

2019 RUGBY UNION WORLD CUP – QUARTER-FINALS

England v Australia, Saturday, 19th October @ 2.15pm
New Zealand v Ireland, Saturday, 19th October @ 5.15pm
Wales v France, Sunday, 20th October @ 2.15pm
Japan v South Africa, Sunday, 20th October @ 5.15pm

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP RUGBY UNION CUP

Saracens v Northampton, Saturday, 19th October @ 9.00pm
Wasps v London Irish, Sunday, 20th October @ 9.00pm

MITRE 10 CUP – SEMI-FINALS

Bay of Plenty v Manawatu, Friday, 18th October @ 1.35pm
Tasman v Auckland, Saturday, 19th October @ 8.35am
Hawke’s Bay v Otago, Saturday, 19th October @ 11.05am
Wellington v Canterbury, Saturday, 19th October @ 1.35pm

FRENCH TOP 14

Games shown by prior request.

NCAA – COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Games shown live during opening hours or replayed on request.
South Alabama v Troy, Thursday, 17th October @ 7.00am
UCLA v Stanford, Friday, 18th October @ 8.00am
Ohio State v Northwestern, Saturday, 19th October @ 7.30am
UNLV v Fresno State, Saturday, 19th October @ 9.00am
Saturday, 19th October @ 11.00pm
Clemson v Louisville
West Virginia v Oklahoma
Auburn v Arkansas
Purdue v Iowa
Iowa State v Texas Tech
Houston v UConn
Kent State v Ohio
Michigan v Penn State, Sunday, 20th October, from 7.00am
Texas A&M v Ole Miss, Sunday, 20th October, from 7.00am
Tennessee v Alabama, Sunday, 20th October @ 8.00am
Arizona v USC, Sunday, 20th October @ 8.30am
Boise State v BYU, Sunday, 20th October @ 9.15am
Nevada v Utah State, Sunday, 20th October @ 9.15am
Air Force v Hawaii, Sunday, 20th October @ 10.00am
Other games on request.

NFL

We have the NFL Game Pass – any game can be watched.
Games shown live during opening hours or replayed on request.
All these games replayed on Monday @ midday
San Francisco 49ers v Los Angeles Rams
Atlanta Falcons v Arizona Cardinals
Dallas Cowboys v NY Jets
Tennessee Titans v Denver Broncos
Pittsburgh Steelers v Los Angeles Chargers, Monday, 14th October @ 7.20am (replays @ midday & 7.00pm)
Detroit Lions v Green Bay Packers, Tuesday, 15th October @ 7.15am (replays @ midday & 7.00pm)
Kansas City Chiefs v Denver Broncos, Friday, 18th October @ 7.20am (replays @ midday & 7.00pm)
Sunday, 20th October @ midnight
Los Angeles Rams v Atlanta Falcons
Miami Dolphins v Buffalo Bills
Arizona Cardinals v NY Giants
Houston Texans v Indianapolis Colts
Oakland Raiders v Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings v Detroit Lions
Other midnight games to be announced, plus the NFL RedZone.
Philadelphia Eagles v Dallas Cowboys, Monday, 21st October @ 7.20am (replays @ midday & 7.00pm)
New England Patriots v NY Jets, Tuesday, 22nd October @ 7.15am (replays @ midday & 7.00pm)

NHL

We have the NHL GameCenter – any game can be watched.
Games shown live during opening hours or replayed on request.
Calgary v San Jose, Monday, 14th October @ 9.00am
St. Louis v NY Islanders, Monday, 14th October @ midnight
Edmonton v Chicago, Tuesday, 15th October @ 7.30am
Carolina v Los Angeles, Wednesday, 16th October @ 9.30am
Philadelphia v Edmonton, Thursday, 17th October @ 8.30am
Buffalo v Anaheim, Thursday, 17th October @ 9.00am
Ottawa v Vegas, Friday, 18th October @ 9.00am
Carolina v Anaheim, Saturday, 19th October @ 9.00am
Calgary v Los Angeles, Sunday, 20th October @ 9.00am

MLB – MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL – PLAYOFFS

Games shown live during opening hours or replayed by prior request.
Astros v Yankees, Monday, 14th October @ 7.08am
Nationals v Cardinals, Tuesday, 15th October, from 7.00am
Nationals v Cardinals, Wednesday, 16th October @ 7.05am
Yankees v Astros, Thursday, 17th October @ 7.08am

INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL FRIENDLY

Czech Republic v Northern Ireland, Monday, 15th October @ midnight

UEFA EURO 2020 QUALIFIERS

Monday, 15th October @ 1.45am (Tuesday morning)
Bulgaria v England
Ukraine v Portugal
France v Turkey
Tuesday, 15th October @ 11.00pm
Finland v Armenia
Tuesday, 15th October @ 1.45am (Wednesday morning)
Switzerland v Republic of Ireland
Sweden v Spain
Liechtenstein v Italy
Other games on request.

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday, 19th October
Everton v West Ham @ 6.30pm
Aston Villa v Brighton @ 9.00pm
Bournemouth v Norwich @ 9.00pm
Chelsea v Newcastle @ 9.00pm
Leicester v Burnley @ 9.00pm
Spurs v Watford @ 9.00pm
Wolves v Southampton @ 9.00pm
Crystal Palace v City @ 11.30pm
Sunday, 20th October
Man Utd v Liverpool @ 10.30pm
Tuesday, 22nd October
Sheffield Utd v Arsenal @ midday (replay)

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP

Cardiff v Sheffield Wednesday, Saturday, 19th October @ midday (replay)
Blackburn v Huddersfield, Saturday, 19th October @ 6.30pm
Wigan v Nottingham Forest, Sunday, 20th October @ 8.00pm

ENGLISH LEAGUE ONE

Accrington Stanley v Ipswich, Sunday, 20th October @ 6.00pm

SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP

Hearts v Rangers, Sunday, 20th October @ 6.15pm

DUTCH EREDIVISIE

RKC Waalwijk v Ajax, Saturday, 19th October @ 11.30pm
Utrecht v PSV, Saturday, 19th October @ 1.45am (Sunday morning)
Feyenoord v Heracles Almelo, Sunday, 20th October @ 9.45pm

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

Saturday, 19th October @ 8.30pm
Augsburg v Bayern Munich
Werder Bremen v Hertha Berlin
Leipzig v Wolfsburg
Other games shown on request. Plus the Conference Channel.
Borussia Dortmund v Borussia Mönchengladbach, Saturday, 19th October @ 11.30pm
Köln v Paderborn, Sunday, 20th October @ 8.30pm
Hoffenheim v Schalke, Sunday, 20th October @ 11.00pm

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA 2

Erzgebirge Aue v Nürnberg, Friday, 18th October @ 11.30pm
Greuther Fürth v Dynamo Dresden, Friday, 18th October @ 11.30pm
Jahn Regensburg v Sandhausen, Saturday, 19th October @ 6.00pm
St. Pauli v Darmstadt, Saturday, 19th October @ 6.00pm
Wehen Wiesbaden v Heidenheim, Saturday, 19th October @ 6.00pm
Bochum v Karlsruher, Sunday, 20th October @ 6.30pm
Hannover v Osnabrück, Sunday, 20th October @ 6.30pm
Stuttgart v Holstein Kiel, Sunday, 20th October @ 6.30pm

ITALIAN SERIE A

Lazio v Atalanta, Saturday, 19th October @ 8.00pm
Napoli v Hellas Verona, Saturday, 19th October @ 11.00pm
Juventus v Bologna, Saturday, 19th October @ 1.45am (Sunday morning)
Sassuolo v Inter Milan, Sunday, 20th October @ 5.30pm
Sunday, 20th October @ 8.00pm
Cagliari v SPAL
Sampdoria v Roma
Udinese v Torino
Parma v Genoa, Sunday, 20th October @ 11.00pm
AC Milan v Lecce, Sunday, 20th October @ 1.45am (Monday morning)

SPANISH LA LIGA

Eibar v Barcelona, Saturday, 19th October @ 6.00pm
Atlético Madrid v Valencia, Saturday, 19th October @ 9.00pm
Getafe v Leganés, Saturday, 19th October @ 11.30pm
Mallorca v Real Madrid, Saturday, 19th October @ 2.00am (Sunday morning)
Alavés v Celta Vigo, Sunday, 20th October @ 5.00pm
Real Sociedad v Real Betis, Sunday, 20th October @ 7.00pm
Espanyol v Villarreal, Sunday, 20th October @ 9.00pm
Athletic Bilbao v Real Valladolid, Sunday, 20th October @ 11.30pm

FRENCH LIGUE 1

Bordeaux v Saint-Étienne, Sunday, 20th October @ 8.00pm
Monaco v Rennes, Sunday, 20th October @ 10.00pm

AUSTRALIAN A-LEAGUE

Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers, Friday, 18th October @ 3.30pm
Western United v Perth Glory, Saturday, 19th October @ 1.15pm
Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets, Saturday, 19th October @ 3.30pm
Melbourne City v Adelaide United, Sunday 20th October @ midday
Sydney v Wellington Phoenix, Sunday 20th October @ 2.00pm

MLS – MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER – PLAYOFFS

Games shown live during opening hours or replayed on request.

E-SPORTS

The ePremier League, the FIFA 19 eSports series and the eWorld Cup.
Other events by request.

TOYOTA THAI FOOTBALL LEAGUE 1

Buriram United v Port F.C., Sunday, 20th October @ 6.00pm
All other games shown on request.

SWEDEN ALLSVENSKAN

Swedish Allsvenskan football games shown by prior request.

DENMARK SUPER LIGA

Danish Supa Liga football games shown by prior request.

NORWAY TIPPELIGAEN

Norwegian Tippeligaen football games shown by prior request.

BELGIUM DIVISION 1

Football games shown by prior request.

RUSSIA PREMIER LEAGUE

Football games shown by prior request.

TURKEY SUPER LIG

Football games shown by prior request.

J-LEAGUE

Football games shown by prior request.

LIVE SPORT

SKY SPORTS, BT SPORT, BBC, ITV and all other UK terrestrial and cable channels

We can now show any sport shown on any of these networks, plus others from around the world such as: TSN, Sportsnet, beIN Sports, Fox, ESPN, along with a great range of German, Italian, French, Scandinavian and Thai channels.
We also have the ability to record and show sport at a later time – let us know what you want to see and when.

PRIVATE PARTY VENUE FOR BIRTHDAYS, MEETINGS AND EVENTS

Our upstairs Sportsman Live Lounge is now open and ready to host your party. We have seating and booths for several hundred guests – Separate area ideal for parties and big events, meetings and receptions. We’ll even organise fun darts and pool comps for your party or crack open the Karaoke for you and your friends!

We now have 13 Brunswick Metro tournament edition pool tables, 2 Diamond Pro-Am pool tables, 5 dartboards, Goldentee, Foosball, Shuffleboard, Pinball & Video games machines.

10 large HD projector screens and lots of high quality LED TVs scattered around the venue so you don’t miss any of the action!

NEWS AND EVENTS

CALL: 02 168 7242

*During opening hours

The Sportsman Bangkok - trip advisor winner

FIND US:

Open on Google Maps